Anarchy | |
---|---|
Filming Location | Syria |
Host(s) | Ryan Teddy Palmer |
Episodes | 15 |
Survivors | 21 |
Winner | Paige Quorta |
Runner(s)-up | Larissa La Dara |
Tribes | Exarchia Marinaleda Rojava Zaachila |
Returnees | Antoni La Dara (S10) Austin McCarthy (S10) Larissa La Dara (S10) Navya Alexander (S10) |
Series Chronology | |
Previous Season | 'Survivor: Challengers vs. Champions' |
Next Season | 'Survivor: Titanomachy' |
Survivor: Anarchy is the ninth of the Fakevivor series. Paige Quorta beat Larissa La Dara at Final Tribal Council by a vote of 6-3. The Players of the Season were Antoni La Dara & Navya Alexander and the Fan Favorites were Austin McCarthy & Mallory Snipes.
Format[]
- Tribe Composition: The twenty-one castaways were divided into three tribes of seven.
- Merged Tribe Composition: The merged tribe was composed of eleven members.
- Final Tribal Council Format: Two finalists faced a jury of nine. The jurors individually addressed the finalists.
Twists/Differences[]
- Anarchy: Every time a tribe goes to tribal council, whoever the person who left the game voted for, will have to select one of the other two tribes to join.
- Double Tribal Council: Both tribes will go to Tribal Council and will vote somebody out, with one member of both tribes possessing individual Immunity.
Castaways[]
Contestant | Tribe Status | Finish | Votes Against | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Original Tribe | Anarchy | Merged Tribe | |||||||||||
Olivia Andal 27, Radcliff, KY Cheerleaders |
Rojava | 1st Voted Out Day 3 |
6 | ||||||||||
Louie Fergeson 31, Sioux City, IA College Roommates |
Rojava | R o j a |
2nd Voted Out Day 6 |
3 | |||||||||
Alex Wright 38, Morrisville, NY Battleground |
Marinaleda | M a r i |
M a r i |
3rd Voted Out Day 9 |
4 | ||||||||
Carmen La Dara 25, Dixon, IL Cousins |
Exarchia | E x a r |
E x a r |
E x a r |
4th Voted Out Day 11 |
7 | |||||||
Xavier Carolla 31, Estherville, IA College Roommates |
Exarchia | E x a r |
E x a r |
E x a r |
E x a r |
5th Voted Out Day 13 |
4 | ||||||
Hannah Rossi 26, New York, NY Battleground |
Rojava | R o j a |
E x a r |
E x a r |
E x a r |
R o j a |
6th Voted Out Day 15 |
8 | |||||
Charlie Jones 31, Davenport, IA College Roommates |
Marinaleda | M a r i |
M a r i |
M a r i |
M a r i |
M a r i |
M a r i |
7th Voted Out Day 17 |
7 | ||||
Evan Montgomery 33, Nebo, IL Battleground |
Exarchia | E x a r |
E x a r |
E x a r |
E x a r |
E x a r |
E x a r |
E x a r |
8th Voted Out Day 19 |
3 | |||
Marco Campos 35, Corning, NY Shíliù Guó |
Rojava | R o j a |
R o j a |
R o j a |
R o j a |
R o j a |
R o j a |
R o j a |
R o j a |
9th Voted Out Day 21 |
2 | ||
Eudyn Diaz 27, Anchor Point, AL Caldera |
Rojava | R o j a |
R o j a |
R o j a |
R o j a |
R o j a |
R o j a |
R o j a |
R o j a |
10th Voted Out Day 23 |
2 | ||
Preston Nattle 34, Lakewood, NJ Co-Workers |
Exarchia | E x a r |
E x a r |
E x a r |
E x a r |
E x a r |
E x a r |
E x a r |
E x a r |
Zaachila | 11th Voted Out 1st Jury Member Day 25 |
10 | |
Aarthi Patel 28, Hanlontown, IA Caldera |
Exarchia | E x a r |
E x a r |
E x a r |
E x a r |
E x a r |
E x a r |
E x a r |
E x a r |
12th Voted Out 2nd Jury Member Day 27 |
9 | ||
Antoni La Dara 25, Dixon, IL Cousins |
Rojava | R o j a |
R o j a |
R o j a |
R o j a |
R o j a |
M a r i |
M a r i |
R o j a |
13th Voted Out 3rd Jury Member Day 29 |
6 | ||
Ha-joon Chae 29, Eatontown, NJ Co-Workers |
Marinaleda | M a r i |
M a r i |
M a r i |
M a r i |
M a r i |
M a r i |
M a r i |
M a r i |
14th Voted Out 4th Jury Member Day 31 |
15 | ||
Mallory Snipes 37, New York, NY Caldera |
Marinaleda | M a r i |
M a r i |
M a r i |
M a r i |
M a r i |
M a r i |
M a r i |
M a r i |
15th Voted Out 5th Jury Member Day 33 |
4 | ||
Austin McCarthy 27, Winslow, AZ Shíliù Guó |
Exarchia | E x a r |
E x a r |
E x a r |
E x a r |
E x a r |
E x a r |
E x a r |
E x a r |
16th Voted Out 6th Jury Member Day 35 |
8 | ||
Kaelynn Waters 28, Harrodsburg, KY Cheerleaders |
Exarchia | E x a r |
E x a r |
E x a r |
M a r i |
M a r i |
M a r i |
M a r i |
E x a r |
17th Voted Out 7th Jury Member Day 36 |
4 | ||
Madison Collier 29, Bardstown, KY Cheerleaders |
Marinaleda | M a r i |
M a r i |
M a r i |
M a r i |
M a r i |
M a r i |
R o j a |
M a r i |
18th Voted Out 8th Jury Member Day 37 |
6 | ||
Navya Alexander 20, Baltimore, MD Shíliù Guó |
Marinaleda | M a r i |
M a r i |
M a r i |
M a r i |
M a r i |
M a r i |
M a r i |
M a r i |
19th Voted Out 9th Jury Member Day 38 |
3 | ||
Larissa La Dara 25, Dixon, IL Cousins |
Marinaleda | M a r i |
M a r i |
M a r i |
M a r i |
M a r i |
M a r i |
M a r i |
M a r i |
Runner-Up | 8 | ||
Paige Quorta 32, Tinton Falls, NJ Co-Workers |
Rojava | M a r i |
M a r i |
R o j a |
R o j a |
R o j a |
R o j a |
R o j a |
R o j a |
Sole Survivor | 9 |
Episode Guide[]
Episode | Reward | Immunity | Voted Out | Vote | Finish | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anarchy Ep. 1 | Exarchia | Marinaleda | Olivia | 6-1 | 1st Voted Out Day 3 |
Exarchia | ||||||
2 | Anarchy Ep. 2 | Marinaleda | Exarchia | Hannah | 3-2 | 2nd Voted Out Day 6 |
Marinaleda | ||||||
3 | Anarchy Ep. 3 | Rojava | Exarchia | Alex | 3-2-2 | 3rd Voted Out Day 9 |
Rojava | ||||||
4 | Anarchy Ep. 4 | Exarchia | Marinaleda | Carmen | 7-1 | 4th Voted Out Day 11 |
Rojava | ||||||
5 | Anarchy Ep. 5 | Marinaleda | Marinaleda | Xavier | 4-2 | 5th Voted Out Day 13 |
Rojava | ||||||
6 | Anarchy Ep. 6 | Rojava | Marinaleda | Hannah | 4-1 | 6th Voted Out Day 15 |
Exarchia | ||||||
7 | Anarchy Ep. 7 | Marinaleda | Exarchia | Charlie | 5-3 | 7th Voted Out Day 17 |
Rojava | ||||||
Exarchia | Marinaleda | Evan | 3-1 | 8th Voted Out Day 19 | ||
Rojava | ||||||
8 | Anarchy Ep. 8 | Marinaleda | Exarchia | Marco | 2-0 | 9th Voted Out Day 21 |
Marinaleda | ||||||
9 | Anarchy Ep. 9 | Marinaleda | Marinaleda | Eudyn | 2-1 | 10th Voted Out Day 23 |
Exarchia | ||||||
10 | Anarchy Ep. 10 | Madison | Austin | Preston | 4-4-3; 5-4 |
11th Voted Out 1st Jury Member Day 25 |
11 | Anarchy Ep. 11 | Navya | Antoni | Aarthi | 6-4 | 12th Voted Out 2nd Jury Member Day 27 |
12 | Anarchy Ep. 12 | Austin | Paige | Antoni | 5-4 | 13th Voted Out 3rd Jury Member Day 29 |
13 | Anarchy Ep. 13 | Mallory | Paige | Ha-joon | 3-0 | 14th Voted Out 4th Jury Member Day 31 |
Navya | Austin | Mallory | 4-3 | 15th Voted Out 5th Jury Member Day 33 | ||
14 | Anarchy Ep. 14 | Kaelynn | Navya | Austin | 4-2 | 16th Voted Out 6th Jury Member Day 35 |
15 | Anarchy Ep. 15 | Madison | Kaelynn | 3-2 | 17th Voted Out 7th Jury Member Day 36 | |
Navya | Madison | 3-1 | 18th Voted Out 8th Jury Member Day 37 | |||
Larissa | Navya | 1 | 19th Voted Out 9th Jury Member Day 38 | |||
Larissa | 6-3 | Runner-Up | ||||
Paige | Sole Survivor |