FANDOM


Austerlitz
Austerlitz Logo
Filming Location Austerlitz, Austrian Empire
Host(s) Ryan Teddy Palmer
Episodes 14
Survivors 18
Winner Nany Gonzalez
Runner(s)-up Leroy Garrett
Tribes Armée
Mack
Régime
Joséphine
Series Chronology
Previous Season 'Survivor: Bastille'
Next Season 'Survivor: Tawlid'

      Survivor: Austerlitz is the 13th of the Fakevivor series. Nany Gonzalez beat Leroy Garrett at Final Tribal Council by a vote of 4-3. The Players of the Season were Christy Sutton & Samer Johnson and the Fan Favorites were Alivia Hunter & Jordan Wisely.

FormatEdit

  • Tribe Composition: The 18 castaways were divided into 3 tribes of 6.
  • Final Tribal Council Format: 2 finalists faced a jury of 7. The jurors individually addressed the finalists.

Twists/DifferencesEdit

  • Battle of Reality: The tribes are made up of cast members from different shows.
    • The Armée Tribe is made up of Fakevivor Contestants from the past to seasons.
    • The Mack Tribe is made up of contestants from MTV's The Challenge.
    • The Régime Tribe is made up of contestants from MTV's Are You The One?.
  • Tribe Dissolve: On Day 13, the tribes met for a Reward Challenge. Armée won, and were given the right to individually choose which tribe they want to stay on and collectively choose the members of the other two tribes to join the new Armée tribe. The 7 who were not picked formed the new Régime tribe, and Mack was disbanded.

CastawaysEdit

Contestant Tribe Status Finish Votes
Against
Original Tribe Swapped Tribe Merged Tribe
Mason S13 Mason Acosta
45, Valdosta, GA
Bastille
Armée 1st Voted Out
Day 3
4
Aneesa S13 Aneesa Ferreira
38, Narberth, PA
The Challenge
Mack 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
5
Deepa S13 Deepa Barlow
31, New Windsor, NY
Bastille
Armée 3rd Voted Out
Day 9
4
Anthony S13 Anthony Martin
25, Inglewood, CA
Are You The One?
Régime 4th Voted Out
Day 12
4
Ashley S13 Ashley Mitchell
32, San Francisco, CA
The Challenge
Mack Régime 5th Voted Out
Day 15
4
David S13 David Shad
27, Sonoma, CA
Are You The One?
Régime Régime 6th Voted Out
Day 18
3
Diandra S13 Diandra Delgado
24, Teaneck, NJ
Are You The One?
Régime Régime 7th Voted Out
Day 21
6
Nurys S13 Nurys Mateo
25, Portland, ME
Are You The One?
Régime Régime 8th Voted Out
Day 24
5
Alivia S13 Alivia Hunter
24, Charleston, SC
Are You The One?
Régime Régime 9th Voted Out
Day 27
5
Clinton S13 Clinton Moxam
25, Palm Bay, FL
Are You The One?
Régime Armée Joséphine 10th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 29
6
Johnny S13 Johnny Bananas
37, Fullerton, CA
The Challenge
Mack Armée 11th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 31
3
Jordan S13 Jordan Wisely
29, Mustang, OK
The Challenge
Mack Armée 12th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 33
4
Lucian S13 Lucian Perry
26, Jacksonville, FL
Bahaghari
Armée Armée 13th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 35
7
Christy S13 Christy Sutton
48, Hays, TX
Bastille
Armée Armée 14th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 36
4
Tilly S13 Tilly Santos
37, Wichita, KS
Bahaghari
Armée Armée 15th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 37
8
Samer S13 Samer Johnson
37, Albuquerque, NM
Bahaghari
Armée Armée 16th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 38
1
Leroy S13 Leroy Garrett
34, Romulus, MI
The Challenge
Mack Régime Runner-Up 11
Nany S13 Nany Gonzalez
31, Jamestown, NY
The Challenge
Mack Régime Sole Survivor 7

Episode GuideEdit

Episode Reward Immunity Voted Out Vote Finish
1 Austerlitz Ep. 1 Mack Mack Mason 4-2 1st Voted Out
Day 3
Régime
2 Austerlitz Ep. 2 Mack Régime Aneesa 5-1 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
Armée
3 Austerlitz Ep. 3 Armée Mack Deepa 4-1 3rd Voted Out
Day 9
Régime
4 Austerlitz Ep. 4 Mack Mack Anthony 4-2 4th Voted Out
Day 12
Armée
5 Austerlitz Ep. 5 Armée Armée Ashley 4-3 5th Voted Out
Day 15
6 Austerlitz Ep. 6 Armée Armée David 3-2-1 6th Voted Out
Day 18
7 Austerlitz Ep. 7 Armée Armée Diandra 3-2 7th Voted Out
Day 21
8 Austerlitz Ep. 8 Armée Armée Nurys 3-1 8th Voted Out
Day 24
9 Austerlitz Ep. 9 Armée Armée Alivia 2-1 9th Voted Out
Day 27
10 Austerlitz Ep. 10 Samer Nany Clinton 6-3 10th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 29
11 Austerlitz Ep. 11 Christy Jordan Johnny 3-2-2-1 11th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 31
12 Austerlitz Ep. 12 Nany Samer Jordan 4-3 12th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 33
13 Austerlitz Ep. 13 Leroy Samer Lucian 2-2-2;
3-0-0
13th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 35
14 Austerlitz Ep. 14 Christy Nany Christy 2-0 14th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 36
Samer Tilly 3-1 15th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 37
Nany Samer 1 16th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 38
Leroy 4-3 Runner-Up
Nany Sole Survivor

Tribal Council Edit

Survivor: Austerlitz Voting History
Tribes Original Tribes Swapped Tribes Merged Tribe
Episodes 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 13
Voted Off
Mason S13
Mason
Aneesa S13
Aneesa
Deepa S13
Deepa
Anthony S13
Anthony
Ashley S13
Ashley
David S13
David
Diandra S13
Diandra
Nurys S13
Nurys
Alivia S13
Alivia
Clinton S13
Clinton
Johnny S13
Johnny
Jordan S13
Jordan
Tie
Lucian S13
Lucian
Christy S13
Christy
Tilly S13
Tilly
Samer S13
Samer
Leroy S13
Leroy
Nany S13
Nany
Vote 4-2 5-1 4-1 4-2 4-3 3-2-1 3-2 3-1 2-1 6-3 3-2-2-1 4-3 2-2-2 3-0-0 2-0 3-1 1 4-3
Nany
Aneesa Diandra David Diandra Nurys Alivia Clinton Johnny Tilly Tilly Lucian Christy Tilly Samer
Leroy
Aneesa Diandra David Diandra Nurys Alivia Clinton Johnny Tilly Tilly No Vote Christy Tilly No Vote
Samer
Mason Deepa Clinton Lucian Jordan Lucian Lucian Leroy Tilly No Vote Nany
Tilly
Mason Deepa Leroy Nany Jordan Leroy No Vote Leroy Nany Nany
Christy
Lucian Deepa Clinton Lucian Jordan Lucian Lucian Leroy Nany
Lucian
Mason Deepa Leroy Nany Jordan Leroy No Vote Nany
Jordan
Aneesa Clinton Johnny Tilly Leroy
Johnny
Aneesa Clinton Christy Leroy
Clinton
Nurys Leroy Leroy
Alivia
Anthony Ashley David Diandra Nurys Leroy
Nurys
Anthony Ashley Leroy Alivia Alivia
Diandra
Anthony Ashley Nany Alivia
David
Anthony Ashley Leroy
Ashley
Aneesa Diandra
Anthony
Nurys
Deepa
Mason Christy
Aneesa
Nany
Mason
Lucian

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.