Bahaghari | |
---|---|
Filming Location | Pacific Ocean |
Host(s) | Ryan Teddy Palmer |
Episodes | 13 |
Survivors | 18 |
Winner | Asten Brenig |
Runner(s)-up | Nettie Graves |
Tribes | Papa Rangi Tu |
Returnees | Lucian Perry (S13) Samer Johnson (S13) Tilly Santos (S13) |
Series Chronology | |
Previous Season | 'Survivor: Titanomachy' |
Next Season | 'Survivor: Bastille' |
Survivor: Bahaghari is the eleventh of the Fakevivor series. Asten Brenig beat Nettie Graves at Final Tribal Council by a vote of 4-3. The Players of the Season were Samer Johnson & Morgan Figueroa and the Fan Favorites were Tilly Santos & Lucian Perry.
Format[]
- Tribe Composition: The 18 castaways were divided into 2 tribes of 9.
- Final Tribal Council Format: 2 finalists faced a jury of 7. The jurors individually addressed the finalists.
Twists/Differences[]
- Double Tribal Council: Both tribes will go to Tribal Council and will vote somebody out, with one member of both tribes possessing individual Immunity.
Castaways[]
Contestant | Tribe Status | Finish | Votes Against | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Original Tribe | Swapped Tribe | Merged Tribe | ||||
Cori Montgomery 35, Nashville, TN |
Rangi | 1st Voted Out Day 3 |
8 | |||
Geles Houghton 37, Glendale, AZ |
Rangi | 2nd Voted Out Day 6 |
7 | |||
Uma French 40, Sacramento, CA |
Rangi | 3rd Voted Out Day 9 |
6 | |||
Victor Moody 36, Indianapolis, IN |
Rangi | 4th Voted Out Day 12 |
5 | |||
Jessie Ross 41, Orlando, FL |
Rangi | Papa | 5th Voted Out Day 15 |
4 | ||
Berna Sviokla 51, Long Beach, CA |
Papa | Papa | 6th Voted Out Day 18 |
5 | ||
Ong King 23, Columbus, OH |
Rangi | Papa | 7th Voted Out Day 21 |
5 | ||
Yennie Stevens 39, Memphis, TN |
Papa | Rangi | 8th Voted Out Day 21 |
5 | ||
Edie Mcgee 28, Riverside, CA |
Rangi | Rangi | 9th Voted Out Day 23 |
6 | ||
Ward Richards 40, Phoenix, AZ |
Papa | Papa | Tu | 10th Voted Out 1st Jury Member Day 25 |
4 | |
Rio Foster 46, Corpus Cristi, TX |
Papa | Rangi | 11th Voted Out 2nd Jury Member Day 28 |
5 | ||
Tilly Santos 36, Wichita, KS |
Papa | Papa | 12th Voted Out 3rd Jury Member Day 31 |
6 | ||
Lucian Perry 25, Jacksonville, FL |
Papa | Papa | 13th Voted Out 4th Jury Member Day 34 |
4 | ||
Palo Russell 33, Scottsdale, AZ |
Papa | Rangi | 14th Voted Out 5th Jury Member Day 36 |
1 | ||
Morgan Figueroa 24, Baton Rouge, LA |
Papa | Rangi | 15th Voted Out 6th Jury Member Day 37 |
8 | ||
Samer Johnson 36, Albuquerque, NM |
Rangi | Rangi | 16th Voted Out 7th Jury Member Day 38 |
4 | ||
Nettie Graves 29, Atlanta, GA |
Rangi | Papa | Runner-Up | 16 | ||
Asten Brenig 32, Rochester, NY |
Papa | Rangi | Sole Survivor | 2 |
Episode Guide[]
Episode | Reward | Immunity | Voted Out | Vote | Finish | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bahaghari Ep. 1 | Papa | Papa | Cori | 8-1 | 1st Voted Out Day 3 |
2 | Bahaghari Ep. 2 | Papa | Papa | Geles | 7-1 | 2nd Voted Out Day 6 |
3 | Bahaghari Ep. 3 | Papa | Papa | Uma | 5-2 | 3rd Voted Out Day 9 |
4 | Bahaghari Ep. 4 | Papa | Papa | Victor | 5-1 | 4th Voted Out Day 12 |
5 | Bahaghari Ep. 5 | Papa | Rangi | Jessie | 4-2-1 | 5th Voted Out Day 15 |
6 | Bahaghari Ep. 6 | Papa | Rangi | Berna | 4-2 | 6th Voted Out Day 18 |
7 | Bahaghari Ep. 7 | Ward | Ong | 3-2 | 7th Voted Out Day 21 | |
Samer | Yennie | 5-2 | 8th Voted Out Day 21 | |||
8 | Bahaghari Ep. 8 | Rangi | Papa | Edie | 4-2 | 9th Voted Out Day 23 |
9 | Bahaghari Ep. 9 | Ward | Palo | Ward | 4-0 | 10th Voted Out 1st Jury Member Day 25 |
10 | Bahaghari Ep. 10 | Lucian | Samer | Rio | 3-2-2-1 | 11th Voted Out 2nd Jury Member Day 28 |
11 | Bahaghari Ep. 11 | Samer | Asten | Tilly | 4-3 | 12th Voted Out 3rd Jury Member Day 31 |
12 | Bahaghari Ep. 12 | Asten | Morgan | Lucian | 4-2 | 13th Voted Out 4th Jury Member Day 34 |
13 | Bahaghari Ep. 13 | Morgan | Palo | 1-0-0 | 14th Voted Out 5th Jury Member Day 36 | |
Samer | Morgan | 3-1 | 15th Voted Out 6th Jury Member Day 37 | |||
Asten | Samer | 1 | 16th Voted Out 7th Jury Member Day 38 | |||
Asten | 4-3 | Runner-Up | ||||
Nettie | Sole Survivor |