FANDOM


Bastille
Bastille Logo
Filming Location Bastille, France
Host(s) Ryan Teddy Palmer
Episodes 14
Survivors 20
Winner Serena Williams
Runner(s)-up Liza Koshy
Tribes Hulin
Launay
Concorde
Returnees Christy Sutton (S13)
Deepa Barlow (S13)
Mason Acosta (S13)
Series Chronology
Previous Season 'Survivor: Bahaghari'
Next Season 'Survivor: Austerlitz'

      Survivor: Bastille is the twelve of the Fakevivor series and the second Challengers vs. Champions season. Serena Williams beat Liza Koshy at Final Tribal Council by a vote of 9-0. The Players of the Season were Christy Sutton & Eugene Lee Yang and the Fan Favorites were Wanda Sykes & Bear Grylls.

FormatEdit

  • Tribe Composition: The 20 castaways were divided into 2 tribes of 10.
  • Final Tribal Council Format: 2 finalists faced a jury of 9. The jurors individually addressed the finalists.

Twists/DifferencesEdit

  • Champions v Contenders: The contestants are divided into two tribes based on their occupations and degree of success in life:
    • The Launay​ tribe is made up of public figures from fields such as (but not limited to) sports and entertainment.
    • The Hulin tribe is made up of everyday contestants.
  • Double Tribal Council: Both tribes will go to Tribal Council and will vote somebody out, with one member of both tribes possessing individual Immunity.
  • First Impressions: Moments after meeting each other, each team will vote one member off their tribe. They will be sent to Redemption Island.
  • Redemption Island: Anyone voted out will be sent there and will then compete in a two- or three-person duel. The last-place finisher in each contest is out of the game for good, while the top two remain.

CastawaysEdit

Contestant Tribe Status Finish Redempion
Island Status
Votes
Against
Original Tribe Swapped Tribe Merged Tribe
Yousef S12 Yousef Coleman
55, Topeka, KS
Hulin 1st Voted Out
Day 1
Eliminated
Day 2
6
Zayn S12 Zayn Malik
27, Bradford, UK
Singer-Songwriter
Launay 3rd Voted Out
Day 3
Eliminated
Day 4
5
Samuel S12 Samuel L. Jackson
71, Washington, D.C.
Actor & Film Producer
Launay 2nd Voted Out
Day 1
Eliminated
Day 7
7
Jordan S12 Jordan Spieth
26, Dallas, TX
Professional Golfer
Launay 5th Voted Out
Day 9
Eliminated
Day 10
4
Baden S12 Baden Fox
27, White Springs, FL
Hulin Redemption
Island
6th Voted Out
Day 12
Eliminated
Day 13
7
Ariana S12 Ariana Grande
26, Boca Raton, FL
Singer-Songwriter & Actress
Launay Redemption
Island
4th Voted Out
Day 6
Eliminated
Day 16
10
Viren S12 Viren Griffen
26, Saint Johnsbury, VT
Hulin Hulin 7th Voted Out
Day 15
Eliminated
Day 19
6
Tim S12 Tim Henderson
44, Ketchikan, AK
Hulin Launay 8th Voted Out
Day 18
Eliminated
Day 22
4
Kira S12 Kira Craig
28, San Bernardino, CA
Hulin Hulin 10th Voted Out
Day 23
Eliminated
Day 24
4
Flora S12 Flora Fitzgerald
28, Saint Charles, IL
Hulin Launay Concorde 11th Voted Out
Day 25
Eliminated
1st Jury Member
Day 27
6
Wanda S12 Wanda Sykes
56, Portsmouth, VA
Actress & Comedian
Launay Launay 9th Voted Out
Day 21
Returned
Day 24
18
12th Voted Out
Day 26
Eliminated
2nd Jury Member
Day 29
Mason S12 Mason Acosta
45, Valdosta, GA
Hulin Hulin Eliminated
Day 28
Eliminated
3rd Jury Member
Day 31
0
Deepa S12 Deepa Barlow
31, New Windsor, NY
Hulin Launay 15th Voted Out
Day 32
Eliminated
4th Jury Member
Day 33
13
Bear S12 Bear Grylls
45, Donaghadee, UK
Survival Instructor
Launay Launay 14th Voted Out
Day 32
Eliminated
5th Jury Member
Day 35
3
Christy S12 Christy Sutton
48, Hays, TX
Hulin Hulin 13th Voted Out
Day 30
Eliminated
6th Jury Member
Day 35
9
Danica S12 Danica Patrick
38, Beloit, WI
Former Professional Racing Driver
Launay Launay 16th Voted Out
Day 34
Returned
Day 35
11
17th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 36
Eugene S12 Eugene Lee Yang
34, Pflugerville, TX
Filmmaker & Internet Celebrity
Launay Hulin 18th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 37
7
Raysha S12 Raysha Mac
37, Cody, WY
Hulin Hulin 19th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 38
10
Liza S12 Liza Koshy
23, Houston, Tx
YouTuber & Television Host
Launay Launay Runner-Up 5
Serena S12 Serena Williams
38, Saginaw, MI
Professional Tennis Player
Launay Hulin Sole Survivor 16

Episode GuideEdit

Episode Redemption Island Immunity Voted Out Vote Finish
Inhabitant(s) Eliminated Finish
1 Bastille Ep. 1 Yousef 6-4 1st Voted Out
Day 1
Samuel 7-3 2nd Voted Out
Day 1
Samuel Yousef Eliminated
Day 2
Hulin Zayn 5-4 3rd Voted Out
Day 3
2 Bastille Ep. 2 Samuel Zayn Eliminated
Day 4
Hulin Ariana 7-1 4th Voted Out
Day 6
3 Bastille Ep. 3 Ariana Samuel Eliminated
Day 7
Hulin Jordan 4-3 5th Voted Out
Day 9
4 Bastille Ep. 4 Ariana Jordan Eliminated
Day 10
Launay Baden 7-2 6th Voted Out
Day 12
5 Bastille Ep. 5 Ariana Baden Eliminated
Day 13
Launay Viren 6-1 7th Voted Out
Day 15
6 Bastille Ep. 6 Viren Ariana Eliminated
Day 16
Hulin Tim 4-3 8th Voted Out
Day 18
7 Bastille Ep. 7 Tim Viren Eliminated
Day 19
Hulin Wanda 4-2 9th Voted Out
Day 21
8 Bastille Ep. 8 Wanda Tim Eliminated
Day 22
Launay Kira 4-2 10th Voted Out
Day 23
9 Bastille Ep. 9 Kira Eliminated
Day 24
Eugene Flora 6-5 11th Voted Out
Day 25
Wanda Returned
Day 24
Liza Wanda 6-4 12th Voted Out
Day 26
10 Bastille Ep. 10 Wanda Flora Eliminated
1st Jury Member
Day 27
Bear Mason 1-1-1-0;
2-2-2;
Rocks
Eliminated
Day 28
11 Bastille Ep. 11 Mason Wanda Eliminated
Day 29
Serena Christy 5-3 13th Voted Out
Day 30
12 Bastille Ep. 12 Christy Mason Eliminated
Day 31
Deepa Bear 3-2-2 14th Voted Out
Day 32
Danica Deepa 4-2 15th Voted Out
Day 32
13 Bastille Ep. 13 Christy
Bear
Deepa Eliminated
Day 33
Liza Danica 4-1 16th Voted Out
Day 34
14 Bastille Ep. 14 Bear Eliminated
Day 35
Eugene Danica 4-1 17th Voted Out
Day 36
Christy Eliminated
Day 35
Danica Returned
Day 35
Liza Eugene 2-2;
Fire
18th Voted Out
Day 37
Liza Raysha 1 19th Voted Out
Day 38
Liza 9-0 Runner-Up
Serena Sole Survivor

Tribal Council Edit

Survivor: Bastille Voting History
Tribes Original Tribes Swapped Tribes Merged Tribe
Episodes 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Voted Off
Yousef S12
Yousef
Samuel S12
Samuel
Zayn S12
Zayn
Ariana S12
Ariana
Jordan S12
Jordan
Baden S12
Baden
Viren S12
Viren
Tim S12
Tim
Wanda S12
Wanda
Kira S12
Kira
Flora S12
Flora
Wanda S12
Wanda
Tie Tie
Mason S12
Mason
Christy S12
Christy
Bear S12
Bear
Deepa S12
Deepa
Danica S12
Danica
Danica S12
Danica
Eugene S12
Eugene
Raysha S12
Raysha
Liza S12
Liza
Serena S12
Serena
Vote 6-4 7-3 5-4 7-1 4-3 7-2 6-1 4-3 4-2 4-2 6-5 6-4 1-1-1-0 2-2-2 Rocks 5-3 3-2-2 4-2 4-1 4-1 2-2; Fire 1 9-0
Serena
Ariana Zayn Ariana Jordan Viren Kira Flora Deepa Deepa Deepa Immune Christy Bear Deepa Danica Danica Eugene
Liza
Samuel Wanda Ariana Jordan Tim Deepa Flora Deepa Danica Danica Safe Christy Bear Deepa Danica Danica Serena Raysha
Raysha
Yousef Baden Viren Serena Serena Wanda Serena Danica Safe Christy Eugene Deepa Danica Danica Eugene Serena
Eugene
Samuel Wanda Ariana Jordan Viren Kira Flora Deepa Christy Christy Immune Christy Bear Deepa Danica Danica Serena Serena
Danica
Samuel Zayn Ariana Liza Wanda Wanda Serena Wanda Serena No Vote Immune Eugene Liza Raysha Raysha Serena Serena
Christy
Raysha Baden Viren Kira Flora Wanda Serena No Vote Immune Eugene Serena
Bear
Samuel Zayn Ariana Liza Wanda Wanda Serena Wanda Serena Christy Immune Eugene Liza Serena
Deepa
Yousef Baden Tim Wanda Serena Wanda Serena No Vote Immune Christy Eugene Raysha Serena
Mason
Raysha Baden Viren Kira Flora Wanda Serena Deepa Eliminated Serena
Wanda
Ariana Zayn Ariana Jordan Tim Deepa Flora Deepa Serena
Flora
Yousef Baden Tim Wanda Serena Serena
Kira
Yousef Baden Viren Serena
Tim
Raysha Baden Wanda
Viren
Yousef Raysha Christy
Ariana
Samuel Wanda Wanda
Baden
Yousef Raysha
Jordan
Samuel Zayn Ariana Liza
Samuel
Ariana
Zayn
Samuel Wanda
Yousef
Raysha

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.