FANDOM


Caldera
Caldera Logo
Filming Location Manua Loa, Hawaii
Host(s) Ryan Teddy Palmer
Episodes 14
Survivors 18
Winner Garrison Briggs
Runner(s)-up Jeanna Bower
Willow Terry
Tribes 'Ilima
Lokelani
Mokihana
Kanua'oa
Returnees Aarthi Patel (S9)
Eudyn Diaz (S9)
Jeanna Bower (S10)
Mallory Snipes (S9)
Nam Min-Jae (S6)
Remi Colon (S5)
Xander Ellis (S6)
Series Chronology
Previous Season 'Survivor: Battleground'
Next Season 'Survivor: Armageddon'

      Survivor: Caldera is the third of the Fakevivor series. Garrison Briggs beat Jeanna Bower & Willow Terry at Final Tribal Council by a vote of 4-3-0. The Players of the Season were Mallory Snipes & Thomas Brag and the Fan Favorites were Aarthi Patel & Eudyn Diaz.

FormatEdit

  • Tribe Composition: The eighteen castaways were divided into three tribes of six.
  • Merged Tribe Composition: The merged tribe was composed of ten members.
  • Final Tribal Council Format: Three finalists faced a jury of seven. The jurors individually addressed the finalists.

Twists/DifferencesEdit

  • Tribe Swap: On Day 15 the tribes were randomly divided into three new tribes of five players each.
  • Joint Tribal Council: The two tribes who lost the fourth Immunity Challenge on Day 19 were both sent to Tribal Council as a group, but unlike a standard Double Tribal Council, they would vote as a group and only one person was voted out.

CastawaysEdit

Contestant Tribe Status Finish Votes
Against
Original Tribe Swapped Tribe Merged Tribe
Porter S3 Porter Whelan
42, Rural Hill, NC
'Ilima 1st Voted Out
Day 3
5
Leah S3 Leah Otis
37, Chicago, IL
Mokihana 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
5
Kathy S3 Kathy O'Rourke
64, Salton City, CA
Mokihana 3rd Voted Out
Day 9
4
Shannon S3 Shannon Matheson
31, Dana, MA
'Ilima 4th Voted Out
Day 11
5
Carson S3 Carson Ross
32, Eagan, MN
'Ilima 5th Voted Out
Day 14
3
Nathan S3 Nathan Willis
56, Rossmoyne, CA
Lokelani Mokihana 6th Voted Out
Day 17
3
Remi S3 Remi Colon
25, Novi, MI
Mokihana 'Ilima 7th Voted Out
Day 19
7
Nicky S3 Nicky Lee
28, Sanibel, FL
Mokihana Mokihana 8th Voted Out
Day 22
5
Nam S3 Nam Min-Jae
27, Tahoma, WA
Mokihana Mokihana Kanua'oa Eliminated
1st Jury Member
Day 25
0
Bianca S3 Bianca Harris
23, Walkertown, NC
Lokelani Lokelani 9th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 27
4
Thomas S3 Thomas Brag
42, Tobin, CA
Mokihana Mokihana 10th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 30
20
Xander S3 Xander Ellis
29, Jeddito, AZ
Lokelani Lokelani 11th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 33
3
Mallory S3 Mallory Snipes
35, New York, NY
'Ilima Mokihana 12th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 36
10
Aarthi S3 Aarthi Patel
27, Hanlontown, IA
'Ilima 'Ilima 13th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 37
4
Eudyn S3 Eudyn Diaz
25, Anchor Point, AL
'Ilima 'Ilima 14th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 38
6
Willow S3 Willow Terry
31, Moraine, OH
Lokelani 'Ilima 2nd Runner-Up 1
Jeanna S3 Jeanna Bower
46, Austin, TX
Lokelani Lokelani Runner-Up 0
Garrison S3 Garrison Briggs
28, Los Angeles, CA
Lokelani Lokelani Sole Survivor 14

Episode GuideEdit

Episode Reward Immunity Voted Out Vote Finish
1 Caldera Ep. 1 'Ilima Mokihana Porter 5-1 1st Voted Out
Day 3
Lokelani
2 Caldera Ep. 2 Lokelani 'Ilima Leah 5-1 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
Lokelani
3 Caldera Ep. 3 'Ilima Lokelani Kathy 4-1 3rd Voted Out
Day 9
'Ilima
4 Caldera Ep. 4 'Ilima Lokelani Shannon 4-1 4th Voted Out
Day 11
Mokihana
5 Caldera Ep. 5 Lokelani Lokelani Carson 3-1 5th Voted Out
Day 14
Mokihana
6 Caldera Ep. 6 Lokelani Lokelani Nathan 3-1 6th Voted Out
Day 17
'Ilima
7 Caldera Ep. 7 Mokihana Remi 7-1 7th Voted Out
Day 19
Lokelani Lokelani Nicky 3-1 8th Voted Out
Day 22
'Ilima
8 Caldera Ep. 8 Garrison Xander Nam 5-5;
4-4;
Rocks
Eliminated
1st Jury Member
Day 25
9 Caldera Ep. 9 Willow Aarthi Bianca 4-0 9th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 27
10 Caldera Ep. 10 Xander Garrison Thomas 6-2 10th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 30
11 Caldera Ep. 11 Willow Aarthi Xander 3-2-2 11th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 33
12 Caldera Ep. 12 Aarthi Mallory 5-1 12th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 36
13 Caldera Ep. 13 Jeanna Aarthi 3-2 13th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 37
14 Caldera Ep. 14 Garrison Eudyn 3-1 14th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 38
Willow 4-3-0 2nd Runner-Up
Jeanna Runner-Up
Garrison Sole Survivor

Tribal Council Edit

Survivor: Caldera Voting History
Tribes Original Tribes Swapped Tribes Merged Tribe
Episodes 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Voted Off
Porter S3
Porter
Leah S3
Leah
Kathy S3
Kathy
Shannon S3
Shannon
Carson S3
Carson
Nathan S3
Nathan
Remi S3
Remi
Nicky S3
Nicky
Tie Tie
Nam S3
Nam
Bianca S3
Bianca
Thomas S3
Thomas
Xander S3
Xander
Mallory S3
Mallory
Aarthi S3
Aarthi
Eudyn S3
Eudyn
Willow S3
Willow
Jeanna S3
Jeanna
Garrison S3
Garrison
Vote 5-1 5-1 4-1 4-1 3-1 3-1 7-1 3-1 5-5 4-4 Rocks 4-0 6-2 3-2-2 5-1 3-2 3-1 4-3-0
Garrison
Remi Thomas No Vote Immune Thomas Thomas Mallory Mallory Aarthi Eudyn
Jeanna
Remi Thomas Thomas Safe Thomas Thomas Mallory Mallory Aarthi Eudyn
Willow
Remi Thomas Thomas Safe Thomas Thomas Eudyn Mallory Aarthi Eudyn
Eudyn
Porter Shannon Carson Remi Garrison Garrison Safe Bianca Thomas Xander Mallory Garrison Willow Garrison
Aarthi
Porter Shannon Carson Remi Garrison Garrison Safe Bianca Thomas Xander Mallory Garrison Garrison
Mallory
Porter Shannon Carson Nathan Nicky Garrison Garrison Safe Bianca Garrison Xander Garrison Jeanna
Xander
Remi Thomas Thomas Immune Thomas Thomas Eudyn Jeanna
Thomas
Leah Kathy Nathan Nicky Garrison No Vote Immune Bianca Garrison Garrison
Bianca
Remi Thomas Thomas Safe Thomas Garrison
Nam
Leah Kathy Exiled Nicky Garrison Garrison Eliminated Jeanna
Nicky
Leah Kathy Nathan Mallory
Remi
Leah Kathy Eudyn
Nathan
Mallory
Carson
Porter Shannon Mallory
Shannon
Porter Aarthi
Kathy
Leah Nicky
Leah
Nicky
Porter
Shannon

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.