FANDOM


Civil War
Civil War Logo
Filming Location Burrundi
Host(s) Ryan Teddy Palmer
Episodes 15
Survivors 20
Winner Maggie Hawkins
Runner(s)-up Anamelia Mendoza
Tribes Hutu
Tutsi
Gitega
Returnees Anamelia Mendoza (S7 & S10)
Brandon Hawkins (S7)
Jiho Min-Jae (S7 & S10)
Sharron Lewis (S10)
Series Chronology
Previous Season 'Survivor: Colosseum'
Next Season 'Survivor: Shíliù Guó'

      Survivor: Civil War is the sixth of the Fakevivor series. Maggie Hawkins beat Anamelia Mendoza at Final Tribal Council by a vote of 6-3. The Players of the Season were Brandon Hawkins & Nam Min-Jae and the Fan Favorites were Jiho Min-Jae & Sharron Lewis.

FormatEdit

  • Tribe Composition: The twenty castaways were divided into two tribes of ten.
  • Merged Tribe Composition: The merged tribe was composed of eleven members.
  • Final Tribal Council Format: Two finalists faced a jury of nine. The jurors individually addressed the finalists.

Twists/DifferencesEdit

  • Blood vs. Water:  Players will be paired with a competing family member or loved one on the cast. Every castaway will be playing individually, so they will remain in the game even if their family member is voted out. This season, the pairs will be comprised of returning players and their loved ones, where the returnees would be put in one tribe, while all of their loved ones would be put in another.
  • First Impressions: Moments after meeting each other, each team will vote one member off their tribe. They will be sent to Redemption Island.
  • Redemption Island: Anyone voted out will be sent there and will then compete in a two- or three-person duel. The last-place finisher in each contest is out of the game for good, while the top two remain. However, if someone's loved one is on Redemption Island they can take their loved one's place before a duel.

CastawaysEdit

Contestant Tribe Status Finish Redemption
Island Status
Votes
Against
Original Tribe Swapped Tribe Merged Tribe
Miro S6 Miro Wright
58, Annapolis, MD
Logan's Father
Hutu 3rd Voted Out
Day 3
Eliminated
Day 4
5
Dorinda S6 Dorinda Stanton
53, Rockland, MN
Rowan's Mother
Hutu 1st Voted Out
Day 1
Eliminated
Day 6
7
Sophie S6 Sophie Knight
26, Toivola, MI
Zora's Cousin
Hutu 5th Voted Out
Day 8
Eliminated
Day 9
10
Xander S6 Xander Ellis
30, Jeddito, AZ
Caldera
Tutsi 2nd Voted Out
Day 1
Eliminated
Day 12
7
Kelly S6 Kelly Williams
65, Miami, FL
Battleground
Tutsi 7th Voted Out
Day 13
Eliminated
Day 14
11
Karla Rae S6 Karla Rae Booth
28, Marlin, TX
Emma Lynn's Sister
Hutu Redepmtion
Island
6th Voted Out
Day 11
Eliminated
Day 16
4
Michael S6 Michael Williams
22, Miami, FL
Kelly's Grandson
Hutu Hutu 9th Voted Out
Day 17
Eliminated
Day 18
4
Rocco S6 Rocco Lewis
55, Garden City, NY
Sharron's Husband
Hutu Redepmtion
Island
4th Voted Out
Day 5
Eliminated
Day 20
7
Zora S6 Zora Knight
33, Toivola, MI
World of War
Tutsi Tutsi 10th Voted Out
Day 19
Eliminated
Day 20
8
Logan S6 Logan Wright
27, Annapolis, MD
Colosseum
Tutsi Tutsi Gitega 13th Voted Out
Day 24
Eliminated
1st Jury Member
Day 25
5
Sharron S6 Sharron Lewis
54, Garden City, NY
Colosseum
Tutsi Tutsi 12th Voted Out
Day 23
Eliminated
2nd Jury Member
Day 27
9
Quirrea S6 Quirrea Ellis
29, Jeddito, AZ
Xander's Wife
Hutu Tutsi 15th Voted Out
Day 28
Eliminated
3rd Jury Member
Day 29
9
Emma Lynn S6 Emma Lynn Booth
26, Marlin, TX
World of War
Tutsi Tutsi 11th Voted Out
Day 22
Eliminated
4th Jury Member
Day 31
7
Nam S6 Nam Min-Jae
27, Tahoma, WA
Caldera
Tutsi Hutu 8th Voted Out
Day 15
Returned
Day 20
12
14th Voted Out
Day 26
Eliminated
5th Jury Member
Day 34
Nate S6 Nate Mendoza
41, Calhoun, GA
Armageddon
Tutsi Tutsi 17th Voted Out
Day 32
Eliminated
6th Jury Member
Day 34
4
Jiho S6 Jiho Min-Jae
27, Tahoma, WA
Nam's Twin Brother
Hutu Tutsi 18th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 35
4
Rowan S6 Rowan Stanton
27, Rockland, MN
Battleground
Tutsi Hutu Eliminated
8th Jury Member
Day 37
4
Brandon S6 Brandon Hawkins
28, Santa Ana, CA
Maggie's Husband
Hutu Hutu 19th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 38
11
Anamelia S6 Anamelia Mendoza
20, Calhoun, GA
Nate's Daughter
Hutu Tutsi 16th Voted Out
Day 30
Returned
Day 34
12
Runner-Up
Maggie S6 Maggie Hawkins
26, Santa Ana, CA
Armageddon
Tutsi Hutu Sole Survivor 8

Episode GuideEdit

Episode Redemption Island Immunity Voted Out Vote Finish
Inhabitant(s) Eliminated Finish
1 Civil War Ep. 1 Dorinda 7-3 1st Voted Out
Day 1
Xander 7-3 2nd Voted Out
Day 1
Dorinda
Xander
Tutsi Miro 5-4 3rd Voted Out
Day 3
2 Civil War Ep. 2 Dorinda
Xander
Miro Eliminated
Day 4
Tutsi Rocco 7-1 4th Voted Out
Day 5
3 Civil War Ep. 3 Xander
Rocco
Dorinda Eliminated
Day 5
Tutsi Sophie 6-1 5th Voted Out
Day 8
4 Civil War Ep. 4 Rocco
Xander
Sophie Eliminated
Day 9
Tutsi Karla Rae 4-2 6th Voted Out
Day 11
5 Civil War Ep. 5 Rocco
Karla Rae
Xander Eliminated
Day 12
Hutu Kelly 8-1 7th Voted Out
Day 13
6 Civil War Ep. 6 Rocco
Karla Rae
Kelly Eliminated
Day 14
Tutsi Nam 3-2 8th Voted Out
Day 15
7 Civil War Ep. 7 Nam
Rocco
Karla Rae Eliminated
Day 16
Tutsi Michael 3-1 9th Voted Out
Day 17
8 Civil War Ep. 8 Nam
Rocco
Michael Eliminated
Day 18
Hutu Zora 4-4;
4-2
10th Voted Out
Day 19
9 Civil War Ep. 9 Rocco Eliminated
Day 20
Nate Emma Lynn 7-4 11th Voted Out
Day 22
Zora Eliminated
Day 20
Nam Returned
Day 20
10 Civil War Ep. 10 Emma Lymm Brandon Sharron 9-1 12th Voted Out
Day 23
11 Civil War Ep. 11 Emma Lynn
Sharron
Rowan Logan 5-4 13th Voted Out
Day 24
Emma Lynn
Sharron
Logan Eliminated
1st Jury Member
Day 25
Anamelia Nam 5-3 14th Voted Out
Day 26
12 Civil War Ep. 12 Emma Lynn
Nam
Sharron Eliminated
2nd Jury Member
Day 27
Brandon Quirrea 3-0 15th Voted Out
Day 28
13 Civil War Ep. 13 Nam
Emma Lynn
Quirrea Eliminated
3rd Jury Member
Day 29
Rowan Anamelia 4-2 16th Voted Out
Day 30
14 Civil War Ep. 14 Nam
Anamelia
Emma Lynn Eliminated
4th Jury Member
Day 31
Jiho Nate 4-1 17th Voted Out
Day 32
15 Civil War Ep. 15 Nam Eliminated
5th Jury Member
Day 34
Brandon Jiho 4-1 18th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 35
Nate Eliminated
6th Jury Member
Day 34
Anamelia Returned
Day 33
Brandon Rowan 2-2;
TB
Eliminated
8th Jury Member
Day 37
Anamelia Brandon 1 19th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 38
Anamelia 6-3 Runner-Up
Maggie Sole Survivor

Tribal Council Edit

Survivor: Civil War Voting History
Tribes Original Tribes Swapped Tribes Merged Tribe
Episodes 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Voted Off
Dorinda S6
Dorinda
Xander S6
Xander
Miro S6
Miro
Rocco S6
Rocco
Sophie S6
Sophie
Karla Rae S6
Karla Rae
Kelly S6
Kelly
Nam S6
Nam
Michael S6
Michael
Tie
Zora S6
Zora
Emma Lynn S6
Emma Lynn
Sharron S6
Sharron
Logan S6
Logan
Nam S6
Nam
Quirrea S6
Quirrea
Anamelia S6
Anamelia
Nate S6
Nate
Jiho S6
Jiho
Rowan S6
Rowan
Brandon S6
Brandon
Anamelia S6
Anamelia
Maggie S6
Maggie
Vote 7-3 7-3 5-4 7-1 6-1 4-2 8-1 3-2 3-1 4-4 4-2 7-4 9-1 5-4 5-3 3-0 4-2 4-1 4-1 2-2; TB 1 6-3
Maggie
Xander Kelly Nam Michael Emma Lynn Sharron Nam Nam Quirrea Anamelia Nate Jiho Rowan No Vote
Anamelia
Dorinda Miro Rocco Sophie Karla Rae Zora Zora Emma Lynn Sharron Logan Nam Maggie Brandon Jiho Maggie Brandon
Brandon
Dorinda Miro Rocco Sophie Karla Rae Nam Michael Emma Lynn Sharron Nam Nam Quirrea Anamelia Nate Jiho Rowan No Vote Maggie
Rowan
Xander Kelly Nam Michael Emma Lynn Sharron Nam Nam Quirrea Anamelia Nate Jiho Maggie Maggie
Jiho
Dorinda Miro Rocco Sophie Karla Rae Zora Zora Emma Lynn Sharron Logan Brandon Maggie Anamelia Nate Anamelia Anamelia
Nate
Kelly Kelly Zora Zora Emma Lynn Sharron Logan Nam Maggie Brandon Maggie Anamelia
Nam
Kelly Kelly Rowan Anamelia Sharron Logan Brandon Maggie
Emma Lynn
Xander Kelly Quirrea Quirrea Anamelia Maggie
Quirrea
Dorinda Miro Rocco Sophie Karla Rae Zora No Vote Emma Lynn Sharron Logan Brandon Maggie Anamelia
Sharron
Xander Kelly Quirrea Quirrea Anamelia Anamelia Maggie
Logan
Xander Kelly Quirrea Zora Anamelia Sharron Nam Maggie
Zora
Xander Kelly Quirrea No Vote
Rocco
Sophie Brandon Sophie
Michael
Dorinda Brandon Rocco Sophie Anamelia Rowan Brandon
Karla Rae
Dorinda Brandon Rocco Sophie Anamelia
Kelly
Xander Maggie
Xander
Kelly
Sophie
Dorinda Miro Rocco Michael
Dorinda
Sophie
Miro
Sophie Brandon

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.