Shíliù Guó | |
---|---|
Filming Location | Imperial China |
Host(s) | Ryan Teddy Palmer |
Episodes | 15 |
Survivors | 21 |
Winner | Sahib Gill |
Runner(s)-up | EJ Daniels |
Tribes | Jie Qiang Xiongnu Tǒngyī |
Returnees | Anamelia Mendoza (S10) Austin McCarthy (S9 & S10) Jiho Min-Jae (S10) Marco Campos (S9) Navya Alexander (S9 & S10) |
Series Chronology | |
Previous Season | 'Survivor: Civil War' |
Next Season | 'Survivor: Challengers vs. Champions' |
Survivor: Shíliù Guó is the seventh of the Fakevivor series. Sahib Gill beat EJ Daniels at Final Tribal Council by a vote of 8-1. The Players of the Season were Jiho Min-Jae & Navya Alexander and the Fan Favorites were Austin McCarthy & Jeri Porter.
Format[]
- Tribe Composition: The twenty-one castaways were divided into three tribes of seven.
- Merged Tribe Composition: The merged tribe was composed of eleven members.
- Final Tribal Council Format: Two finalists faced a jury of nine. The jurors individually addressed the finalists.
Twists/Differences[]
- Redemption Island: Anyone voted out will be sent there and will then compete in a two- or three-person duel. The last-place finisher in each contest is out of the game for good, while the top two remain. However, if someone's loved one is on Redemption Island they can take their loved one's place before a duel.
Castaways[]
Contestant | Tribe Status | Finish | Redemption Island Status |
Votes Against | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Original Tribe | Swapped Tribe | Merged Tribe | |||||
Peter Flynn 66, Montgomery, AL |
Jie | 1st Voted Out Day 2 |
Eliminated Day 5 |
6 | |||
Charlene Murphy 57, Manchester, MA |
Jie | 3rd Voted Out Day 4 |
Eliminated Day 7 |
6 | |||
Kenna Walsh 33, Ruston, LA |
Xiongnu | 5th Voted Out Day 8 |
Eliminated Day 9 |
8 | |||
Rita Hammond 54, Jonesboro, TN |
Qiang | 6th Voted Out Day 10 |
Eliminated Day 11 |
6 | |||
Zaza Peters 27, Pittsburgh, PA |
Xiongnu | Redemption Island |
4th Voted Out Day 6 |
Eliminated Day 13 |
5 | ||
Tommy Parsons 45, Charlotte, NC |
Qiang | Qiang | 8th Voted Out Day 14 |
Eliminated Day 15 |
1 | ||
Wajia Porter 28, Visalia, CA |
Jie | Qiang | 9th Voted Out Day 16 |
Eliminated Day 17 |
7 | ||
Kaleb Romero 31, Bemidji, MN |
Xiongnu | Qiang | 7th Voted Out Day 12 |
Eliminated Day 19 |
4 | ||
Brandon Hawkins 28, Santa Ana, CA Civil War |
Qiang | Xiongnu | 11th Voted Out Day 20 |
Eliminated Day 21 |
3 | ||
Helena Harris 31, Hillsborough, NJ |
Qiang | Jie | 10th Voted Out Day 18 |
Eliminated Day 21 |
5 | ||
Daville Martin 32, Alameda, CA |
Jie | Jie | Tǒngyī | 13th Voted Out Day 24 |
Eliminated 1st Jury Member Day 26 |
6 | |
Leila Moss 24, Jacksonville, FL |
Jie | Jie | 15th Voted Out Day 27 |
Eliminated 2nd Jury Member Day 28 |
2 | ||
Marco Campos 34, Corning, NY |
Qiang | Qiang | 12th Voted Out Day 23 |
Eliminated 3rd Jury Member Day 30 |
9 | ||
Anamelia Mendoza 20, Calhoun, GA Civil War |
Jie | Xiongnu | 17th Voted Out Day 31 |
Eliminated 4th Jury Member Day 32 |
12 | ||
Navya Alexander 19, Baltimore, MD |
Qiang | Xiongnu | 18th Voted Out Day 33 |
Eliminated 5th Jury Member Day 34 |
8 | ||
Jeri Porter 53, Mishawaka, IN |
Xiongnu | Redemption Island |
2nd Voted Out Day 2 |
Returned Day 21 |
9 | ||
14th Voted Out Day 25 |
Eliminated 6th Jury Member Day 34 | ||||||
Oscar Juarez 43, Kalamazoo, MI |
Jie | Xiongnu | 19th Voted Out 7th Jury Member Day 36 |
6 | |||
Jiho Min-Jae 27, Tahoma, WA Civil War |
Xiongnu | Xiongnu | 20th Voted Out 8th Jury Member Day 37 |
8 | |||
Austin McCarthy 26, Winslow, AZ |
Qiang | Qiang | 16th Voted Out Day 29 |
Returned Day 34 |
10 | ||
21st Voted Out 9th Jury Member Day 38 | |||||||
EJ Daniels 34, Little Rock, AK |
Xiongnu | Jie | Runner-Up | 4 | |||
Sahib Gill 41, Winnemucca, NV |
Xiongnu | Jie | Sole Survivor | 0 |
Episode Guide[]
Episode | Redemption Island | Immunity | Voted Out | Vote | Finish | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Inhabitant(s) | Eliminated | Finish | ||||||
1 | Shíliù Guó Ep. 1 | Qiang | Peter | 6-1 | 1st Voted Out Day 2 | |||
Jeri | 4-3 | 2nd Voted Out Day 2 | ||||||
2 | Shíliù Guó Ep. 2 | Jeri Peter |
Qiang | Charlene | 5-1 | 3rd Voted Out Day 4 | ||
Xiongnu | ||||||||
3 | Shíliù Guó Ep. 3 | Jeri Charlene |
Peter | Eliminated Day 5 |
Qiang | Zaza | 5-1 | 4th Voted Out Day 6 |
Jie | ||||||||
4 | Shíliù Guó Ep. 4 | Zaza Jeri |
Charlene | Eliminated Day 7 |
Qiang | Kenna | 4-1 | 5th Voted Out Day 8 |
Jie | ||||||||
5 | Shíliù Guó Ep. 5 | Zaza Jeri |
Kenna | Eliminated Day 9 |
Jie | Rita | 6-1 | 6th Voted Out Day 10 |
Xiongnu | ||||||||
6 | Shíliù Guó Ep. 6 | Zaza Jeri |
Rita | Eliminated Day 11 |
Xiongnu | Kaleb | 4-1 | 7th Voted Out Day 12 |
Jie | ||||||||
Jeri Kaleb |
Zaza | Eliminated Day 13 |
Xiongnu | Tommy | 1-0 | 8th Voted Out Day 14 | ||
Jie | ||||||||
7 | Shíliù Guó Ep. 7 | Jeri Kaleb |
Tommy | Eliminated Day 15 |
Xiongnu | Wajia | 2-1 | 9th Voted Out Day 16 |
Jie | ||||||||
8 | Shíliù Guó Ep. 8 | Kaleb Jeri |
Wajia | Eliminated Day 17 |
Xiongnu | Helena | 4-1 | 10th Voted Out Day 18 |
Qiang | ||||||||
Helena Jeri |
Kaleb | Eliminated Day 19 |
Jie | Brandon | 3-2 | 11th Voted Out Day 20 | ||
Qiang | ||||||||
9 | Shíliù Guó Ep. 9 | Brandon | Eliminated Day 21 |
Jeri | Marco | 8-3 | 12th Voted Out Day 23 | |
Helena | Eliminated Day 21 | |||||||
Jeri | Returned Day 21 | |||||||
Marco | Navya | Daville | 6-4 | 13th Voted Out Day 24 | ||||
10 | Shíliù Guó Ep. 10 | Marco Daville |
Leila | Jeri | 5-4 | 14th Voted Out Day 25 | ||
11 | Shíliù Guó Ep. 11 | Marco Jeri |
Daville | Eliminated 1st Jury Member Day 26 |
Austin | Leila | 2-0-0 | 15th Voted Out Day 27 |
12 | Shíliù Guó Ep. 12 | Jeri Marco |
Leila | Eliminated 2nd Jury Member Day 28 |
Navya | Austin | 5-2 | 16th Voted Out Day 29 |
13 | Shíliù Guó Ep. 13 | Austin Jeri |
Marco | Eliminated 3rd Jury Member Day 30 |
Sahib | Anamelia | 4-2 | 17th Voted Out Day 31 |
14 | Shíliù Guó Ep. 14 | Austin Jeri |
Anamelia | Eliminated 4th Jury Member Day 32 |
Jiho | Navya | 4-1 | 18th Voted Out Day 33 |
15 | Shíliù Guó Ep. 15 | Navya | Eliminated 5th Jury Member Day 34 |
Austin | Oscar | 3-2 | 19th Voted Out 7th Jury Member Day 36 | |
Jeri | Eliminated 6th Jury Member Day 34 | |||||||
Austin | Returned Day 34 | |||||||
Austin | Jiho | 3-1 | 20th Voted Out 8th Jury Member Day 37 | |||||
EJ | Austin | 1 | 21st Voted Out 9th Jury Member Day 38 | |||||
EJ | 8-1 | Runner-Up | ||||||
Sahib | Sole Survivor |
Tribal Council[]
Survivor: Shíliù Guó Voting History | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tribes | Original Tribes | Swapped Tribes | Merged Tribe | |||||||||||||||||||||
Episodes | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | |||||||||
Voted Off | Peter | Jeri | Charlene | Zaza | Kenna | Rita | Kaleb | Tommy | Wajia | Helena | Brandon | Marco | Daville | Jeri | Leila | Austin | Anamelia | Navya | Oscar | Jiho | Austin | EJ |
Sahib | |
Vote | 6-1 | 4-3 | 5-1 | 5-1 | 4-1 | 6-1 | 4-1 | 1-0 | 2-1 | 4-1 | 3-2 | 8-3 | 6-3 | 5-4 | 2-0-0 | 5-2 | 4-2 | 4-1 | 3-2 | 3-1 | 1 | 8-1 | ||
◆◆ | Sahib | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||||
Jeri | Zaza | Kenna | Helena | Marco | Daville | Navya | Austin | Anamelia | Navya | Oscar | Jiho | No Vote | ||||||||||||
◆◆ | EJ | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||||
Kenna | Zaza | Kenna | Helena | Marco | Daville | Navya | Austin | Anamelia | Navya | Oscar | Jiho | Austin | ||||||||||||
◆◆ | Austin | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||||
Rita | Kaleb | Wajia | Anamelia | Daville | Jeri | Leila | Anamelia | EJ | Jiho | No Vote | Sahib | |||||||||||||
◆◆ | Jiho | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||||
Jeri | Zaza | Kenna | Brandon | Marco | Daville | Navya | Austin | Anamelia | Navya | Oscar | EJ | Sahib | ||||||||||||
◆◆ | Oscar | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||||||
Peter | Charlene | Brandon | Marco | Austin | Jeri | Austin | Jiho | Navya | EJ | Sahib | ||||||||||||||
◆◆ | Jeri | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Kenna | Marco | Daville | Navya | EJ | ||||||||||||||||||||
◆◆ | Navya | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||
Rita | Oscar | Anamelia | Daville | Jeri | Leila | Anamelia | Anamelia | Oscar | Sahib | |||||||||||||||
◆◆ | Anamelia | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||||||
Peter | Charlene | Brandon | Marco | Austin | Jeri | Austin | Jiho | Sahib | ||||||||||||||||
◆◆ | Marco | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||||
Rita | Kaleb | Wajia | Anamelia | Sahib | ||||||||||||||||||||
◆◆ | Leila | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||||||
Peter | Charlene | Helena | Marco | Austin | Jeri | Sahib | ||||||||||||||||||
◆◆ | Daville | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||||||
Peter | Charlene | Helena | Marco | Austin | Sahib | |||||||||||||||||||
◆◆ | Helena | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||||||
Rita | EJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||
◆◆ | Brandon | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||
Rita | Oscar | |||||||||||||||||||||||
◆◆ | Kaleb | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||||||||
Kenna | Zaza | Kenna | Wajia | |||||||||||||||||||||
◆◆ | Wajia | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||||||||||
Peter | Charlene | Kaleb | Tommy | Marco | ||||||||||||||||||||
◆◆ | Tommy | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||||||
Rita | Kaleb | |||||||||||||||||||||||
◆◆ | Zaza | — | — | |||||||||||||||||||||
Jeri | Kenna | |||||||||||||||||||||||
◆◆ | Rita | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||||||
Helena | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
◆ | Kenna | — | — | |||||||||||||||||||||
Jeri | Zaza | Kaleb | ||||||||||||||||||||||
◆ | Charlene | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Peter | Wajia | |||||||||||||||||||||||
◆ | Peter | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Charlene |