FANDOM


Shíliù Guó
Shiliu Guo Logo
Filming Location Imperial China
Host(s) Ryan Teddy Palmer
Episodes 15
Survivors 21
Winner Sahib Gill
Runner(s)-up EJ Daniels
Tribes Jie
Qiang
Xiongnu
Tǒngyī
Returnees Anamelia Mendoza (S10)
Austin McCarthy (S9 & S10)
Jiho Min-Jae (S10)
Marco Campos (S9)
Navya Alexander (S9 & S10)
Series Chronology
Previous Season 'Survivor: Civil War'
Next Season 'Survivor: Challengers vs. Champions'

      Survivor: Shíliù Guó is the seventh of the Fakevivor series. Sahib Gill beat EJ Daniels at Final Tribal Council by a vote of 8-1. The Players of the Season were Jiho Min-Jae & Navya Alexander and the Fan Favorites were Austin McCarthy & Jeri Porter.

FormatEdit

  • Tribe Composition: The twenty-one castaways were divided into three tribes of seven.
  • Merged Tribe Composition: The merged tribe was composed of eleven members.
  • Final Tribal Council Format: Two finalists faced a jury of nine. The jurors individually addressed the finalists.

Twists/DifferencesEdit

  • Redemption Island: Anyone voted out will be sent there and will then compete in a two- or three-person duel. The last-place finisher in each contest is out of the game for good, while the top two remain. However, if someone's loved one is on Redemption Island they can take their loved one's place before a duel.

CastawaysEdit

Contestant Tribe Status Finish Redemption
Island Status
Votes
Against
Original Tribe Swapped Tribe Merged Tribe
Peter S7 Peter Flynn
66, Montgomery, AL
Jie 1st Voted Out
Day 2
Eliminated
Day 5
6
Charlene S7 Charlene Murphy
57, Manchester, MA
Jie 3rd Voted Out
Day 4
Eliminated
Day 7
6
Kenna S7 Kenna Walsh
33, Ruston, LA
Xiongnu 5th Voted Out
Day 8
Eliminated
Day 9
8
Rita S7 Rita Hammond
54, Jonesboro, TN
Qiang 6th Voted Out
Day 10
Eliminated
Day 11
6
Zaza S7 Zaza Peters
27, Pittsburgh, PA
Xiongnu Redemption
Island
4th Voted Out
Day 6
Eliminated
Day 13
5
Tommy S7 Tommy Parsons
45, Charlotte, NC
Qiang Qiang 8th Voted Out
Day 14
Eliminated
Day 15
1
Wajia S7 Wajia Porter
28, Visalia, CA
Jie Qiang 9th Voted Out
Day 16
Eliminated
Day 17
7
Kaleb S7 Kaleb Romero
31, Bemidji, MN
Xiongnu Qiang 7th Voted Out
Day 12
Eliminated
Day 19
4
Brandon S7 Brandon Hawkins
28, Santa Ana, CA
Civil War
Qiang Xiongnu 11th Voted Out
Day 20
Eliminated
Day 21
3
Helena S7 Helena Harris
31, Hillsborough, NJ
Qiang Jie 10th Voted Out
Day 18
Eliminated
Day 21
5
Daville S7 Daville Martin
32, Alameda, CA
Jie Jie Tǒngyī 13th Voted Out
Day 24
Eliminated
1st Jury Member
Day 26
6
Leila S7 Leila Moss
24, Jacksonville, FL
Jie Jie 15th Voted Out
Day 27
Eliminated
2nd Jury Member
Day 28
2
Marco S7 Marco Campos
34, Corning, NY
Qiang Qiang 12th Voted Out
Day 23
Eliminated
3rd Jury Member
Day 30
9
Anamelia S7 Anamelia Mendoza
20, Calhoun, GA
Civil War
Jie Xiongnu 17th Voted Out
Day 31
Eliminated
4th Jury Member
Day 32
12
Navya S7 Navya Alexander
19, Baltimore, MD
Qiang Xiongnu 18th Voted Out
Day 33
Eliminated
5th Jury Member
Day 34
8
Jeri S7 Jeri Porter
53, Mishawaka, IN
Xiongnu Redemption
Island
2nd Voted Out
Day 2
Returned
Day 21
9
14th Voted Out
Day 25
Eliminated
6th Jury Member
Day 34
Oscar S7 Oscar Juarez
43, Kalamazoo, MI
Jie Xiongnu 19th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 36
6
Jiho S7 Jiho Min-Jae
27, Tahoma, WA
Civil War
Xiongnu Xiongnu 20th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 37
8
Austin S7 Austin McCarthy
26, Winslow, AZ
Qiang Qiang 16th Voted Out
Day 29
Returned
Day 34
10
21st Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 38
EJ S7 EJ Daniels
34, Little Rock, AK
Xiongnu Jie Runner-Up 4
Sahib S7 Sahib Gill
41, Winnemucca, NV
Xiongnu Jie Sole Survivor 0

Episode GuideEdit

Episode Redemption Island Immunity Voted Out Vote Finish
Inhabitant(s) Eliminated Finish
1 Shíliù Guó Ep. 1 Qiang Peter 6-1 1st Voted Out
Day 2
Jeri 4-3 2nd Voted Out
Day 2
2 Shíliù Guó Ep. 2 Jeri
Peter
Qiang Charlene 5-1 3rd Voted Out
Day 4
Xiongnu
3 Shíliù Guó Ep. 3 Jeri
Charlene
Peter Eliminated
Day 5
Qiang Zaza 5-1 4th Voted Out
Day 6
Jie
4 Shíliù Guó Ep. 4 Zaza
Jeri
Charlene Eliminated
Day 7
Qiang Kenna 4-1 5th Voted Out
Day 8
Jie
5 Shíliù Guó Ep. 5 Zaza
Jeri
Kenna Eliminated
Day 9
Jie Rita 6-1 6th Voted Out
Day 10
Xiongnu
6 Shíliù Guó Ep. 6 Zaza
Jeri
Rita Eliminated
Day 11
Xiongnu Kaleb 4-1 7th Voted Out
Day 12
Jie
Jeri
Kaleb
Zaza Eliminated
Day 13
Xiongnu Tommy 1-0 8th Voted Out
Day 14
Jie
7 Shíliù Guó Ep. 7 Jeri
Kaleb
Tommy Eliminated
Day 15
Xiongnu Wajia 2-1 9th Voted Out
Day 16
Jie
8 Shíliù Guó Ep. 8 Kaleb
Jeri
Wajia Eliminated
Day 17
Xiongnu Helena 4-1 10th Voted Out
Day 18
Qiang
Helena
Jeri
Kaleb Eliminated
Day 19
Jie Brandon 3-2 11th Voted Out
Day 20
Qiang
9 Shíliù Guó Ep. 9 Brandon Eliminated
Day 21
Jeri Marco 8-3 12th Voted Out
Day 23
Helena Eliminated
Day 21
Jeri Returned
Day 21
Marco Navya Daville 6-4 13th Voted Out
Day 24
10 Shíliù Guó Ep. 10 Marco
Daville
Leila Jeri 5-4 14th Voted Out
Day 25
11 Shíliù Guó Ep. 11 Marco
Jeri
Daville Eliminated
1st Jury Member
Day 26
Austin Leila 2-0-0 15th Voted Out
Day 27
12 Shíliù Guó Ep. 12 Jeri
Marco
Leila Eliminated
2nd Jury Member
Day 28
Navya Austin 5-2 16th Voted Out
Day 29
13 Shíliù Guó Ep. 13 Austin
Jeri
Marco Eliminated
3rd Jury Member
Day 30
Sahib Anamelia 4-2 17th Voted Out
Day 31
14 Shíliù Guó Ep. 14 Austin
Jeri
Anamelia Eliminated
4th Jury Member
Day 32
Jiho Navya 4-1 18th Voted Out
Day 33
15 Shíliù Guó Ep. 15 Navya Eliminated
5th Jury Member
Day 34
Austin Oscar 3-2 19th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 36
Jeri Eliminated
6th Jury Member
Day 34
Austin Returned
Day 34
Austin Jiho 3-1 20th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 37
EJ Austin 1 21st Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 38
EJ 8-1 Runner-Up
Sahib Sole Survivor

Tribal Council Edit

Survivor: Shíliù Guó Voting History
Tribes Original Tribes Swapped Tribes Merged Tribe
Episodes 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Voted Off
Peter S7
Peter
Jeri S7
Jeri
Charlene S7
Charlene
Zaza S7
Zaza
Kenna S7
Kenna
Rita S7
Rita
Kaleb S7
Kaleb
Tommy S7
Tommy
Wajia S7
Wajia
Helena S7
Helena
Brandon S7
Brandon
Marco S7
Marco
Daville S7
Daville
Jeri S7
Jeri
Leila S7
Leila
Austin S7
Austin
Anamelia S7
Anamelia
Navya S7
Navya
Oscar S7
Oscar
Jiho S7
Jiho
Austin S7
Austin
EJ S7
EJ
Sahib S7
Sahib
Vote 6-1 4-3 5-1 5-1 4-1 6-1 4-1 1-0 2-1 4-1 3-2 8-3 6-3 5-4 2-0-0 5-2 4-2 4-1 3-2 3-1 1 8-1
Sahib
Jeri Zaza Kenna Helena Marco Daville Navya Anamelia Austin Anamelia Navya Oscar Jiho No Vote
EJ
Kenna Zaza Kenna Helena Marco Daville Navya Anamelia Austin Anamelia Navya Oscar Jiho Austin
Austin
Rita Kaleb Wajia Wajia Anamelia Daville Jeri Leila Anamelia EJ Jiho No Vote Sahib
Jiho
Jeri Zaza Kenna Brandon Marco Daville Navya Anamelia Austin Anamelia Navya Oscar EJ Sahib
Oscar
Peter Charlene Brandon Marco Austin Jeri Jiho Austin Jiho Navya EJ Sahib
Jeri
Kenna Marco Daville Navya EJ
Navya
Rita Oscar Anamelia Daville Jeri Leila Anamelia Anamelia Oscar Sahib
Anamelia
Peter Charlene Brandon Marco Austin Jeri Jiho Austin Jiho Sahib
Marco
Rita Kaleb Wajia Wajia Anamelia Sahib
Leila
Peter Charlene Helena Marco Austin Jeri Jiho Sahib
Daville
Peter Charlene Helena Marco Austin Sahib
Helena
Rita EJ
Brandon
Rita Oscar
Kaleb
Kenna Zaza Kenna Wajia
Wajia
Peter Charlene Kaleb Tommy Marco
Tommy
Rita Kaleb Wajia
Zaza
Jeri Kenna
Rita
Helena
Kenna
Jeri Zaza Kaleb
Charlene
Peter Wajia
Peter
Charlene

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.