Tawlid | |
---|---|
Filming Location | Yemen |
Host(s) | Ryan Teddy Palmer |
Episodes | 14 |
Survivors | 20 |
Winner | TBD |
Runner(s)-up | TBD |
Tribes | Qadim Shab Wahda |
Series Chronology | |
Previous Season | 'Survivor: Austerlitz' |
Survivor: Tawlid is the 14th of the Fakevivor series. TBD beat TBD at Final Tribal Council by a vote of TBD. The Players of the Season were TBD & TBD and the Fan Favorites were TBD & TBD.
Format[]
- Tribe Composition: The 20 castaways were divided into 2 tribes of 10.
- Final Tribal Council Format: 2 finalists faced a jury of 11. The jurors individually addressed the finalists.
Twists/Differences[]
- Old vs. Young: The 20 contestants will be divided up into two tribes based on their ages. The Qadim tribe will feature contestants over the age of 35, and Shab tribe will include contestants aged 35 years and younger.
- Double Tribal Council: Both tribes will go to Tribal Council and will vote somebody out, with one member of both tribes possessing individual Immunity.
Castaways[]
Contestant | Tribe Status | Finish | Votes Against | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Original Tribe | Merged Tribe | ||||
Aliza DiLorenzo Age, City, State |
Qadim | ||||
George Ramos Age, City, State |
Qadim | ||||
Jade Garcia Age, City, State |
Qadim | ||||
Jason Wright Age, City, State |
Qadim | ||||
Josie Ellis Age, City, State |
Qadim | ||||
Kevin Daniels Age, City, State |
Qadim | ||||
Michelle Sinclair Age, City, State |
Qadim | ||||
Pahit Sharma Age, City, State |
Qadim | ||||
Shawna Clarke Age, City, State |
Qadim | ||||
Wes Miller Age, City, State |
Qadim | ||||
Benson White Age, City, State |
Shab | ||||
Camille Adeyemi Age, City, State |
Shab | ||||
Carley Donaldson Age, City, State |
Shab | ||||
Kai Banks Age, City, State |
Shab | ||||
Link Aarons Age, City, State |
Shab | ||||
Nicky McMillan Age, City, State |
Shab | ||||
Olivia Rojas Age, City, State |
Shab | ||||
Saeroyi Kim Age, City, State |
Shab | ||||
Talia Schmidt Age, City, State |
Shab | ||||
Yeji Park Age, City, State |
Shab |
Episode Guide[]
Episode | Reward | Immunity | Voted Out | Vote | Finish | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tawlid Ep. 1 | 1st Voted Out Day 3 | ||||
2 | Tawlid Ep. 2 | 2nd Voted Out Day 6 | ||||
3 | Tawlid Ep. 3 | 3rd Voted Out Day 9 | ||||
4th Voted Out Day 9 | ||||||
4 | Tawlid Ep. 4 | 5th Voted Out Day 12 | ||||
5 | Tawlid Ep. 5 | 6th Voted Out Day 15 | ||||
3 | Tawlid Ep. 3 | 7th Voted Out Day 18 | ||||
8th Voted Out Day 18 | ||||||
7 | Tawlid Ep. 7 | 9th Voted Out Day 21 | ||||
8 | Tawlid Ep. 8 | 10th Voted Out 1st Jury Member Day 24 | ||||
9 | Tawlid Ep. 9 | 11th Voted Out 2nd Jury Member Day 26 | ||||
10 | Tawlid Ep. 10 | 12th Voted Out 3rd Jury Member Day 28 | ||||
11 | Tawlid Ep. 11 | 13th Voted Out 4th Jury Member Day 30 | ||||
12 | Tawlid Ep. 12 | 14th Voted Out 5th Jury Member Day 32 | ||||
13 | Tawlid Ep. 13 | 15th Voted Out 6th Jury Member Day 34 | ||||
14 | Tawlid Ep. 14 | 16th Voted Out 7th Jury Member Day 36 | ||||
17th Voted Out 8th Jury Member Day 37 | ||||||
18th Voted Out 9th Jury Member Day 38 | ||||||
Runner-Up | ||||||
Sole Survivor |
Tribal Council[]
Survivor: Tawlid Voting History | ||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tribes | Original Tribes | Merged Tribe | ||||||||||||||||||||
Episodes | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | ||||||||
Voted Off | File:.png |
File:.png | ||||||||||||||||||||
Vote | ||||||||||||||||||||||
◆ | Aliza | |||||||||||||||||||||
◆ | George | |||||||||||||||||||||
◆ | Jade | |||||||||||||||||||||
◆ | Jadson | |||||||||||||||||||||
◆ | Josie | |||||||||||||||||||||
◆ | Kevin | |||||||||||||||||||||
◆ | Michelle | |||||||||||||||||||||
◆ | Pahit | |||||||||||||||||||||
◆ | Shawna | |||||||||||||||||||||
◆ | Wes | |||||||||||||||||||||
◆ | Benson | |||||||||||||||||||||
◆ | Camille | |||||||||||||||||||||
◆ | Carley | |||||||||||||||||||||
◆ | Kai | |||||||||||||||||||||
◆ | Link | |||||||||||||||||||||
◆ | Nicky | |||||||||||||||||||||
◆ | Olivia | |||||||||||||||||||||
◆ | Saeroyi | |||||||||||||||||||||
◆ | Talia | |||||||||||||||||||||
◆ | Yeji |