Titanomachy | |
---|---|
Filming Location | Ancient Greece |
Host(s) | Ryan Teddy Palmer |
Episodes | 20 |
Survivors | 25 |
Winner | Yasmin Ward |
Runner(s)-up | Mark Bauer |
Tribes | Atlas Crius Leto Rhea Theia Crete |
Series Chronology | |
Previous Season | 'Survivor: Anarchy' |
Next Season | 'Survivor: Bahaghari' |
Survivor: Titanomachy is the tenth of the Fakevivor series. Yasmin Ward beat Mark Bauer at Final Tribal Council by a vote of 8.25-6.75. The Players of the Season were Theresa Manning & Shawn Mendes and the Fan Favorites were Arcadia Simmons & Jiho Min-Jae.
Format[]
- Tribe Composition: The twenty-five castaways were divided into five tribes of five.
- Merged Tribe Composition: There was no official merged tribe
- Final Tribal Council Format: Two finalists faced a jury of twenty-three. The jurors individually addressed the finalists.
Twists/Differences[]
- Chaos: The contestants have to manage the constant switch of an individual game and a tribal game.
- Double Tribal Council: Both tribes will go to Tribal Council and will vote somebody out, with one member of both tribes possessing individual Immunity.
Castaways[]
Contestant | Tribe Status | Finish | Votes Against | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Loren Rossi 31, Wisconsin Dells, WI Armageddon |
R h e a |
1st Voted Out 1st Jury Member Day 2 |
4 | |||||||||||||||||||
Roark Brennan 25, Los Angeles, CA Battleground |
L e t o |
T h e i a |
2nd Voted Out 2nd Jury Member Day 4 |
4 | ||||||||||||||||||
Oniyah Mejia 33, Ludlow, NY Armageddon |
L e t o |
R h e a |
3rd Voted Out 3rd Jury Member Day 4 |
5 | ||||||||||||||||||
Stephen Gardner 48, Pekin, IL Armageddon |
C r i u s |
T h e i a |
T h e i a |
4th Voted Out 4th Jury Member Day 6 |
7 | |||||||||||||||||
Gallina Turgenev 31, Oberlin, OH Colosseum |
R h e a |
R h e a |
T h e i a |
A t l a s |
5th Voted Out 5th Jury Member Day 8 |
3 | ||||||||||||||||
Jackson Cooper 29, Burns, NY World of War |
T h e i a |
T h e i a |
L e t o |
C r i u s |
T h e i a |
6th Voted Out 6th Jury Member Day 10 |
3 | |||||||||||||||
Amon Graves 35, Falcon, CO Battleground |
C r i u s |
A t l a s |
L e t o |
R h e a |
A t l a s |
C r e t e |
7th Voted Out 7th Jury Member Day 12 |
10 | ||||||||||||||
Clarissa Hubbard 32, Council Grove, KS Armageddon |
C r i u s |
A t l a s |
L e t o |
R h e a |
R h e a |
C r e t e |
T h e i a |
8th Voted Out 8th Jury Member Day 14 |
4 | |||||||||||||
Larissa La Dara 25, Dixon, IL Anarchy |
C r i u s |
T h e i a |
T h e i a |
R h e a |
A t l a s |
C r e t e |
C r i u s |
9th Voted Out 9th Jury Member Day 14 |
11 | |||||||||||||
Jeanna Bower 50, Austin, TX Caldera |
R h e a |
T h e i a |
L e t o |
R h e a |
T h e i a |
C r e t e |
T h e i a |
A t l a s |
10th Voted Out 10th Jury Member Day 16 |
4 | ||||||||||||
Amar Zani 41, Redmonda, WA Colosseum |
T h e i a |
C r i u s |
T h e i a |
C r i u s |
A t l a s |
C r e t e |
C r i u s |
C r i u s |
T h e i a |
11th Voted Out 11th Jury Member Day 18 |
3 | |||||||||||
Sharron Lewis 56, Garden City, NY Colosseum & Civil War |
L e t o |
C r i u s |
T h e i a |
A t l a s |
L e t o |
C r e t e |
L e t o |
C r i u s |
R h e a |
A t l a s |
12th Voted Out 12th Jury Member Day 20 |
5 | ||||||||||
Antoni La Dara 25, Dixon, IL Anarchy |
A t l a s |
T h e i a |
T h e i a |
C r i u s |
R h e a |
C r e t e |
L e t o |
R h e a |
A t l a s |
R h e a |
C r e t e |
13th Voted Out 13th Jury Member Day 22 |
18 | |||||||||
Anamelia Mendoza 22, Calhoun, GA Civil War & Shíliù Guó |
R h e a |
A t l a s |
L e t o |
A t l a s |
C r i u s |
C r e t e |
L e t o |
C r i u s |
T h e i a |
R h e a |
C r e t e |
C r i u s |
14th Voted Out 14th Jury Member Day 24 |
4 | ||||||||
Navya Alexander 21, Baltimore, MD Shíliù Guó & Anarchy |
A t l a s |
C r i u s |
T h e i a |
C r i u s |
C r i u s |
C r e t e |
C r i u s |
A t l a s |
A t l a s |
A t l a s |
C r e t e |
T h e i a |
C r e t e |
15th Voted Out 15th Jury Member Day 26 |
6 | |||||||
Arcadia Simmons 30, Indianola, MS Challengers vs. Champions |
T h e i a |
C r i u s |
L e t o |
C r i u s |
C r i u s |
C r e t e |
L e t o |
C r i u s |
R h e a |
A t l a s |
C r e t e |
T h e i a |
C r e t e |
R h e a |
16th Voted Out 16th Jury Member Day 28 |
8 | ||||||
Raj Patel 21, Virso, VA World of War |
A t l a s |
A t l a s |
L e t o |
A t l a s |
R h e a |
C r e t e |
C r i u s |
A t l a s |
A t l a s |
R h e a |
C r e t e |
C r i u s |
C r e t e |
T h e i a |
C r e t e |
17th Voted Out 17th Jury Member Day 30 |
9 | |||||
Austin McCarthy 28, Winslow, AZ Shíliù Guó & Anarchy |
L e t o |
A t l a s |
T h e i a |
R h e a |
C r i u s |
C r e t e |
L e t o |
R h e a |
R h e a |
A t l a s |
C r e t e |
C r i u s |
C r e t e |
R h e a |
C r e t e |
A t l a s |
18th Voted Out 18th Jury Member Day 32 |
2 | ||||
Bo Hughes 34, Barstow, CA Challengers vs. Champions |
R h e a |
R h e a |
T h e i a |
A t l a s |
T h e i a |
C r e t e |
T h e i a |
T h e i a |
T h e i a |
R h e a |
C r e t e |
C r i u s |
C r e t e |
T h e i a |
C r e t e |
C r i u s |
C r e t e |
19th Voted Out 19th Jury Member Day 34 |
7 | |||
Shawn Mendes 22, Pickering, CA Challengers vs. Champions |
C r i u s |
R h e a |
L e t o |
C r i u s |
T h e i a |
C r e t e |
C r i u s |
R h e a |
R h e a |
R h e a |
C r e t e |
C r i u s |
C r e t e |
R h e a |
C r e t e |
C r i u s |
C r e t e |
T h e i a |
20th Voted Out 20th Jury Member Day 35 |
14 | ||
Theresa Manning 31, Roseville, CA Challengers vs. Champions |
A t l a s |
R h e a |
T h e i a |
A t l a s |
L e t o |
C r e t e |
T h e i a |
R h e a |
A t l a s |
A t l a s |
C r e t e |
T h e i a |
C r e t e |
R h e a |
C r e t e |
A t l a s |
C r e t e |
L e t o |
C r e t e |
21st Voted Out 21st Jury Member Day 36 |
3 | |
Michael Phelps 35, Baltimore, MD Challengers vs. Champions |
T h e i a |
C r i u s |
L e t o |
R h e a |
R h e a |
C r e t e |
C r i u s |
T h e i a |
R h e a |
R h e a |
C r e t e |
T h e i a |
C r e t e |
T h e i a |
C r e t e |
C r i u s |
C r e t e |
L e t o |
C r e t e |
22nd Voted Out 22nd Jury Member Day 37 |
6 | |
Jiho Min-Jae 29, Tahoma, WA Civil War & Shíliù Guó |
L e t o |
A t l a s |
T h e i a |
R h e a |
L e t o |
C r e t e |
T h e i a |
T h e i a |
A t l a s |
A t l a s |
C r e t e |
T h e i a |
C r e t e |
T h e i a |
C r e t e |
A t l a s |
C r e t e |
L e t o |
C r e t e |
23rd Voted Out 23rd Jury Member Day 38 |
4 | |
Mark Bauer 31, Miami, FL World of War |
A t l a s |
R h e a |
L e t o |
C r i u s |
A t l a s |
C r e t e |
L e t o |
A t l a s |
T h e i a |
R h e a |
C r e t e |
T h e i a |
C r e t e |
T h e i a |
C r e t e |
C r i u s |
C r e t e |
T h e i a |
C r e t e |
Runner-Up | 1 | |
Yasmin Ward 30, Hollywood, CA World of War |
T h e i a |
C r i u s |
L e t o |
A t l a s |
L e t o |
C r e t e |
T h e i a |
T h e i a |
T h e i a |
A t l a s |
C r e t e |
C r i u s |
C r e t e |
R h e a |
C r e t e |
A t l a s |
C r e t e |
T h e i a |
C r e t e |
Sole Survivor | 9 |
Episode Guide[]
Episode | Reward | Immunity | Voted Out | Vote | Finish | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Titanomachy Ep. 1 | Crius | Atlas | Loren | 4-1 | 1st Voted Out 1st Jury Member Day 2 |
Crius | ||||||
Leto | ||||||
Theia | ||||||
2 | Titanomachy Ep. 2 | Theia | Crius | Roark | 4-2 | 2nd Voted Out Day 4 |
Atlas | Oniyah | 5-1 | 3rd Voted Out Day 4 | |||
3 | Titanomachy Ep. 3 | Theia | Leto | Stephen | 7-4 | 4th Voted Out Day 6 |
4 | Titanomachy Ep. 4 | Crius | Crius | Gallina | 3-0 | 5th Voted Out Day 8 |
Rhea | ||||||
5 | Titanomachy Ep. 5 | Crius | Crius | Jackson | 3-1 | 6th Voted Out Day 10 |
Leto | ||||||
Rhea | ||||||
Atlas | ||||||
6 | Titanomachy Ep. 6 | Jeanna | Amon | 10-9 | 7th Voted Out Day 12 | |
7 | Titanomachy Ep. 7 | Leto | Leto | Clarissa | 4-2 | 8th Voted Out Day 14 |
Larissa | 5-2 | 9th Voted Out Day 14 | ||||
8 | Titanomachy Ep. 8 | Rhea | Rhea | Jeanna | 3-1 | 10th Voted Out Day 16 |
Crius | ||||||
Theia | ||||||
9 | Titanomachy Ep. 9 | Rhea | Rhea | Amar | 3-2 | 11th Voted Out Day 18 |
Atlas | ||||||
10 | Titanomachy Ep. 10 | Rhea | Rhea | Sharron | 5-2 | 12th Voted Out Day 20 |
11 | Titanomachy Ep. 11 | Yasmin | Antoni | 9-4 | 13th Voted Out Day 22 | |
12 | Titanomachy Ep. 12 | Crius | Theia | Anamelia | 4-2 | 14th Voted Out Day 24 |
13 | Titanomachy Ep. 13 | Mark | Navya | 6-5 | 15th Voted Out Day 26 | |
14 | Titanomachy Ep. 14 | Theia | Theia | Arcadia | 2-0 | 16th Voted Out Day 28 |
15 | Titanomachy Ep. 15 | Theresa | Raj | 4-3-2 | 17th Voted Out Day 30 | |
16 | Titanomachy Ep. 16 | Crius | Crius | Austin | 2-1-1 | 18th Voted Out Day 32 |
17 | Titanomachy Ep. 17 | Mark | Bo | 5-2 | 19th Voted Out Day 34 | |
18 | Titanomachy Ep. 18 | Leto | Leto | Shawn | 2-1 | 20th Voted Out Day 35 |
19 | Titanomachy Ep. 19 | Mark | Theresa | 3-2 | 21st Voted Out Day 36 | |
20 | Titanomachy Ep. 20 | Jiho | Michael | 3-1 | 22nd Voted Out Day 37 | |
Yasmin | Jiho | 1 | 23rd Voted Out Day 38 | |||
Mark | 8.25 - 6.75 | Runner-Up | ||||
Yasmin | Sole Survivor |