FANDOM


World of War
World of War Logo
Filming Location Dodko Islands, South Korea
Host(s) Ryan Teddy Palmer
Episodes 13
Survivors 16
Winner Christina Ross
Runner(s)-up Marley Bolton
Tribes Nogsaeg
Puluen
Palgan
Returnees Andre Mason (S5)
Emma Lynn Booth (S6)
Jackson Cooper (S10)
Mark Bauer (S10)
Raj Patel (S10)
Yasmin Ward (S10)
Zora Knight (S6)
Series Chronology
Next Season 'Survivor: Battleground'

      Survivor: World of War is the first of the Fakevivor series. Christina Ross beat Marley Bolton at Final Tribal Council by a vote of 7-0. The Players of the Season were Mark Bauer & Yasmin Ward and the Fan Favorites were Jackson Cooper & Emma Lynn Booth.

FormatEdit

  • Tribe Composition: The sixteen castaways were divided into two tribes of eight.
  • Merged Tribe Composition: The merged tribe was composed of nine members.
  • Final Tribal Council Format: Two finalists faced a jury of seven. The jurors individually addressed the finalists.

Twists/DifferencesEdit

  • Tribe Swap: On Day 13 the tribes were randomly divided into two new tribes of six players each. Each tribe had an even amount of original Nogsaeg and Puluen on them.

CastawaysEdit

Contestant Tribe Status Finish Votes
Against
Original Tribe Swapped Tribe Merged Tribe
Mitchell S1
Mitchell Wise
54, Canal Point, FL
Puluen 1st Voted Out
Day 3
7
Betti S1
Betti Cobb
43, Minersville, PA
Puluen 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
5
Diana S1
Diana Chandler
61, Meta, MS
Nogsaeg 3rd Voted Out
Day 9
7
Ken S1
Ken Byrd
34, Waits River, VT
Nogsaeg 4th Voted Out
Day 12
6
Andre S1
Andre Mason
32, Ione, CA
Puluen Puluen 5th Voted Out
Day 15
5
Carlito S1
Carlito Porter
43, Marlboro, MD
Nogsaeg Puluen 6th Voted Out
Day 18
4
Andrea S1
Andrea Mendoza
37, Oakfield, NY
Nogsaeg Puluen 7th Voted Out
Day 21
3
Sakura S1
Sakura Lee
33, Frolona, GA
Puluen Nogsaeg Palgan 8th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 24
7
Jackson S1
Jackson Cooper
24, Burns, NY
Puluen Nogsaeg 9th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 27
5
Emma Lynn S1
Emma Lynn Booth
25, Marlin, TX
Puluen Nogsaeg 10th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 30
3
Zora S1
Zora Knight
32, Toivola, MI
Nogsaeg Nogsaeg 11th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 32
4
Raj S1
Raj Patel
29, Virso, VA
Nogsaeg Nogsaeg 12th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 34
3
Yasmin S1
Yasmin Ward
25, Hollywood, CA
Nogsaeg Puluen 13th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 36
10
Mark S1
Mark Bauer
28, Miami, FL
Puluen Puluen 14th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 38
3
Marley S1 Marley Bolton
28, Ghent, NY
Nogsaeg Nogsaeg Runner-Up 2
Christina S1 Christina Ross
22, East Canton, OH
Puluen Puluen Sole Survivor 11

Episode GuideEdit

Episode Reward Immunity Voted Out Vote Finish
1 World of War Ep. 1 Nogsaeg Mitchel 7-1 1st Voted Out
Day 3
2 World of War Ep. 2 Nogsaeg Nogsaeg Betti 4-3 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
3 World of War Ep. 3 Puluen Diana 7-1 3rd Voted Out
Day 9
4 World of War Ep. 3 Puluen Ken 6-1 4th Voted Out
Day 12
5 World of War Ep. 5 Nogsaeg Nogsaeg Andre 5-1 5th Voted Out
Day 15
6 World of War Ep. 6 Puluen Nogsaeg Carlito 3-2 6th Voted Out
Day 18
7 World of War Ep. 7 Nogsaeg Andrea 3-1 7th Voted Out
Day 21
8 World of War Ep. 8 Emma Sakura 7-2 8th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 24
9 World of War Ep. 9 Christina Raj Jackson 5-3 9th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 27
10 World of War Ep. 10 Christina Emma 3-2-2 10th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 30
11 World of War Ep. 11 Raj Raj Zora 1-0 11th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 32
12 World of War Ep. 12 Yasmin Raj 3-2 12th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 34
13 World of War Ep. 13 Marley Yasmin 3-1 13th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 36
Marley Mark 1 14th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 38
Marley 7-0 Runner-Up
Christina Sole Survivor

Tribal Council Edit

Survivor: World of War Voting History
Tribes Original Tribes Swapped Tribes Merged Tribe
Episodes 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Voted Off
Mitchell S1
Mitchell
Betti S1
Betti
Diana S1
Diana
Ken S1
Ken
Andre S1
Andre
Carlito S1
Carlito
Andrea S1
Andrea
Sakura S1
Sakura
Jackson S1
Jackson
Emma Lynn S1
Emma Lynn
Zora S1
Zora
Raj S1
Raj
Yasmin S1
Yasmin
Mark S1
Mark
Marley S1
Marley
Christina S1
Christina
Vote 7-1 4-3 7-1 6-1 5-1 3-2 3-1 7-2 5-3 3-2-2 1-0 3-2 3-1 1 7-0
Christina
Mitchell Betti Andre Carlito Andrea Sakura Zora Yasmin Yasmin Raj Yasmin
Marley
Diana Ken Sakura Jackson Emma Lynn Yasmin Christina Yasmin Mark
Mark
Mitchell Betti Andre Carlito Andrea Sakura Zora Yasmin Yasmin Raj Yasmin Christina
Yasmin
Diana Ken Andre Carlito Andrea Sakura Jackson Mark Zora Raj Christina Christina
Raj
Diana Ken Sakura Jackson Emma Lynn Yasmin Christina Christina
Zora
Diana Ken Sakura Jackson Emma Lynn Yasmin Christina
Emma Lynn
Mitchell Christina Christina Jackson Mark Christina
Jackson
Mitchell Betti Sakura Zora Christina
Sakura
Mitchell Christina Christina Christina
Andrea
Diana Ken Andre Christina Christina
Carlito
Diana Ken Andre Christina
Andre
Mitchell Betti Carlito
Ken
Diana Marley
Diana
Marley
Betti
Mitchell Christina
Mitchell
Betti

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.